Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Abergavenny A6312137
Newport A623112.57
Cwmbran Crows621311.55
Pontypool A51319.55
Malpas A421195
Abergavenny B50328.53

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Ian White5320480
2Richard Miles6321466.67
3Peter Varley6240466.67

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Ian White532042.89821.1018
2Nigel Saunders50502.51.66420.8358
3David Llewellyn622232.19730.8027
4Mateusz Gibiec110010.34470.6553
5Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
6Bob Hurn612321.53010.4699
7James Lavender41302.52.12790.3721
8Joseph Addis21101.51.13960.3604
9Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
10Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
11Richard Batey412121.6790.321
12Dave Turner320121.74120.2588
13John Waterfield52122.52.25310.2469
14Andrew Owen30301.51.29460.2054
15Ernest Gibiec110010.81170.1883
16David Vaughan10100.50.32920.1708
17John D Thornton404021.84820.1518
18Steve Horrell41121.51.40540.0946
19Clive Thomas51131.51.43870.0613
20Dave Williams42112.52.5167-0.0167
21Alan Keene31111.51.5219-0.0219
22Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
23Richard Miles632144.062-0.062
24Frank May202011.2672-0.2672
25Paul Scott41121.51.7678-0.2678
26Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
27Nick Davies100100.3513-0.3513
28Jonathan Gilbert522133.395-0.395
29Zane Allford210111.4319-0.4319
30Dennis O. Jones100100.5-0.5
31Peter Varley624044.5381-0.5381
32Neil Carter61141.52.2284-0.7284
33Robert Taylor310211.761-0.761
34Steve Williams (Cwm)502311.8111-0.8111
35Chris Dixon412122.8701-0.8701
36Mark Adams502312.1544-1.1544