Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A834117.510
Abergavenny A8323168
Pontypool A7241148
Cwmbran Crows7313157
Abergavenny B7142136
Malpas A721412.55

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Ian White5320480
2Peter Varley83505.568.75
3Jonathan Gilbert6321466.67
4Richard Miles73314.564.29
5Dave Turner63123.558.33
6David Llewellyn72323.550
7John Waterfield73133.550

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Mateusz Gibiec220020.89391.1061
2Ian White532042.89821.1018
3David Llewellyn72323.52.44251.0575
4Bob Hurn722332.09470.9053
5Richard Batey622232.16320.8368
6Steve Horrell622232.20110.7989
7Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
8Joseph Addis32102.51.99840.5016
9Clive Thomas612321.63480.3652
10Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
11Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
12Paul Scott52122.52.27490.2251
13Ernest Gibiec110010.81170.1883
14David Vaughan10100.50.32920.1708
15Alan Keene52122.52.34730.1527
16John D Thornton404021.84820.1518
17Dave Turner63123.53.3510.149
18Nigel Saunders60512.52.37120.1288
19John Waterfield73133.53.39690.1031
20Douglas Spencer10100.50.46060.0394
21Gordon Cadden1001000
22Andrew Owen50502.52.5183-0.0183
23Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
24Lyn Holland100100.1412-0.1412
25James Lavender51312.52.7447-0.2447
26Jonathan Gilbert632144.2698-0.2698
27Frank May30301.51.8066-0.3066
28Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
29Steve Williams (Cwm)612322.3365-0.3365
30Richard Miles73314.54.8659-0.3659
31Nick Davies30120.50.8897-0.3897
32Robert Taylor420222.4163-0.4163
33Adam Jenkins100100.4354-0.4354
34Terry Hill100100.4508-0.4508
35Ron Williams100100.4929-0.4929
36Dennis O. Jones100100.5-0.5
37Mark Adams612322.5376-0.5376
38Neil Carter82152.53.1175-0.6175
39Peter Varley83505.56.1933-0.6933
40Chris Dixon622233.7933-0.7933
41Zane Allford310211.7937-0.7937
42Dave Williams722334.0587-1.0587