Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Malpas A320174
Abergavenny A320174
Cwmbran Crows32016.54
Newport A30215.52
Abergavenny B302152
Pontypool A302152

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Ian White32102.51.71530.7847
2Mateusz Gibiec110010.34470.6553
3Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
4Steve Horrell110010.43260.5674
5David Llewellyn312021.44650.5535
6Nigel Saunders30301.50.99260.5074
7Jonathan Gilbert220021.52220.4778
8Joseph Addis21101.51.13960.3604
9Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
10Dave Turner320121.74120.2588
11Andrew Owen202010.74820.2518
12James Lavender312021.78580.2142
13John D Thornton30301.51.28780.2122
14Dave Williams320121.81090.1891
15Zane Allford110010.83550.1645
16Richard Batey31111.51.3860.114
17Robert Taylor210111.029-0.029
18Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
19John Waterfield31111.51.733-0.233
20Richard Miles31111.51.7491-0.2491
21Steve Williams (Cwm)20110.50.7695-0.2695
22Paul Scott20110.50.7796-0.2796
23Bob Hurn30120.50.7828-0.2828
24Peter Varley312022.297-0.297
25Frank May10100.50.801-0.301
26Alan Keene100100.3028-0.3028
27Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
28Nick Davies100100.3513-0.3513
29Clive Thomas30120.50.9746-0.4746
30Dennis O. Jones100100.5-0.5
31Neil Carter30120.51.1761-0.6761
32Mark Adams30120.51.2204-0.7204
33Chris Dixon20110.51.3743-0.8743