Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A127412918
Cwmbran Crows115152411
Abergavenny A124352411
Pontypool A1034317.510
Abergavenny B1025319.59
Malpas A11317187

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Joseph Addis54104.590
2Ian White5320480
3Peter Varley12660975
4Jonathan Gilbert104516.565
5Alan Keene74124.564.29
6John Waterfield10523660
7Dave Turner115336.559.09
8Zane Allford63123.558.33
9Steve Horrell9423555.56
10Bob Hurn10343550
11John D Thornton112725.550
12Andrew Owen71513.550
13Nigel Saunders91714.550
14Richard Miles10343550
15Chris Dixon9324444.44
16Robert Taylor83143.543.75
17Mark Adams82333.543.75
18David Llewellyn10244440
19Steve Williams (Cwm)10325440
20Neil Carter103163.535
21Dave Williams112363.531.82

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Bob Hurn1034352.84632.1537
2Mateusz Gibiec330031.34471.6553
3Steve Horrell942353.61451.3855
4John Waterfield1052364.6161.384
5Joseph Addis54104.53.15521.3448
6Alan Keene74124.53.29711.2029
7Ian White532042.89821.1018
8Dave Turner115336.55.44771.0523
9Nigel Saunders91714.53.73980.7602
10Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
11Barbara Graczyk-Gibiec110010.45220.5478
12Zane Allford63123.53.09470.4053
13Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
14Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
15Steve Williams (Cwm)1032543.71310.2869
16Paul Scott52122.52.27490.2251
17Leslie Blohm422032.86390.1361
18Mark Adams82333.53.47160.0284
19Ernest Gibiec21101.51.4850.015
20Lee Davis10100.50.524-0.024
21Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
22Richard Batey922533.0743-0.0743
23James Lavender614133.0868-0.0868
24Lyn Holland100100.1412-0.1412
25Dennis O. Jones51312.52.7012-0.2012
26Jonathan Gilbert104516.56.704-0.204
27Peter Varley1266099.2311-0.2311
28Ron Williams310211.2403-0.2403
29Frank May404022.2826-0.2826
30Andrew Owen71513.53.8474-0.3474
31John D Thornton112725.55.901-0.401
32Clive Thomas81342.52.9188-0.4188
33Adam Jenkins100100.4354-0.4354
34Hiram Rogers100100.4396-0.4396
35Terry Hill100100.4508-0.4508
36David Vaughan20110.50.9647-0.4647
37Gordon Cadden100100.5197-0.5197
38David Llewellyn1024444.6241-0.6241
39Robert Taylor83143.54.2023-0.7023
40Paul Mills200200.7393-0.7393
41Neil Carter103163.54.2864-0.7864
42Nick Davies40130.51.3489-0.8489
43Douglas Spencer302111.8711-0.8711
44Richard Miles1034356.272-1.272
45Chris Dixon932445.6278-1.6278
46Dave Williams112363.55.966-2.466