Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Abergavenny A110032
Malpas A11002.52
Newport A101021
Pontypool A101021
Cwmbran Crows10011.50
Abergavenny B100110

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Mateusz Gibiec110010.34470.6553
2Ian White110010.60460.3954
3David Llewellyn110010.61270.3873
4Richard Batey110010.62220.3778
5Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
6Jonathan Gilbert110010.66820.3318
7Andrew Owen10100.50.1990.301
8Dave Turner110010.72490.2751
9Dave Williams110010.74350.2565
10Peter Varley110010.75920.2408
11Nigel Saunders10100.50.41740.0826
12John D Thornton10100.50.44240.0576
13James Lavender10100.50.5576-0.0576
14Richard Miles10100.50.5826-0.0826
15Mark Adams100100.2408-0.2408
16Bob Hurn100100.2565-0.2565
17Steve Williams (Cwm)100100.2751-0.2751
18Frank May10100.50.801-0.301
19Robert Taylor100100.3318-0.3318
20Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
21Clive Thomas100100.3778-0.3778
22John Waterfield100100.3873-0.3873
23Neil Carter100100.3954-0.3954
24Chris Dixon100100.6553-0.6553