Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A127412918
Pontypool A114432012
Cwmbran Crows115152411
Abergavenny A124352411
Abergavenny B11254219
Malpas A11317187

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Joseph Addis54104.590
2Ian White5320480
3Peter Varley12660975
4Jonathan Gilbert104516.565
5Alan Keene74124.564.29
6Steve Horrell10523660
7John Waterfield10523660
8Dave Turner115336.559.09
9Dennis O. Jones62313.558.33
10Zane Allford63123.558.33
11Bob Hurn10343550
12John D Thornton112725.550
13Andrew Owen71513.550
14Chris Dixon10424550
15Nigel Saunders10181550
16Richard Miles10343550
17Robert Taylor83143.543.75
18Mark Adams82333.543.75
19David Llewellyn10244440
20Steve Williams (Cwm)10325440
21Neil Carter103163.535
22Dave Williams112363.531.82

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Bob Hurn1034352.84632.1537
2Steve Horrell1052363.912.09
3Mateusz Gibiec330031.34471.6553
4John Waterfield1052364.6161.384
5Joseph Addis54104.53.15521.3448
6Alan Keene74124.53.29711.2029
7Ian White532042.89821.1018
8Dave Turner115336.55.44771.0523
9Nigel Saunders1018154.25390.7461
10Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
11Barbara Graczyk-Gibiec110010.45220.5478
12Zane Allford63123.53.09470.4053
13Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
14Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
15Steve Williams (Cwm)1032543.71310.2869
16Leslie Blohm422032.86390.1361
17Dennis O. Jones62313.53.40820.0918
18Mark Adams82333.53.47160.0284
19Ernest Gibiec21101.51.4850.015
20Lee Davis10100.50.524-0.024
21Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
22Paul Scott62132.52.5559-0.0559
23James Lavender614133.0868-0.0868
24Lyn Holland100100.1412-0.1412
25Jonathan Gilbert104516.56.704-0.204
26Peter Varley1266099.2311-0.2311
27Ron Williams310211.2403-0.2403
28Frank May404022.2826-0.2826
29Andrew Owen71513.53.8474-0.3474
30John D Thornton112725.55.901-0.401
31Clive Thomas81342.52.9188-0.4188
32Adam Jenkins100100.4354-0.4354
33Hiram Rogers100100.4396-0.4396
34David Vaughan302111.4506-0.4506
35Terry Hill100100.4508-0.4508
36Gordon Cadden100100.5197-0.5197
37David Llewellyn1024444.6241-0.6241
38Robert Taylor83143.54.2023-0.7023
39Richard Batey1022633.7788-0.7788
40Neil Carter103163.54.2864-0.7864
41Nick Davies40130.51.3489-0.8489
42Douglas Spencer302111.8711-0.8711
43Paul Mills300301.0323-1.0323
44Richard Miles1034356.272-1.272
45Chris Dixon1042456.3468-1.3468
46Dave Williams112363.55.966-2.466