Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Pontypool B1153 323.513
Abergavenny C1053 22313
Malpas B960 319.512
Newport Knights1125 420.59
Newport Bishops1041 5189
Abergavenny D1114 618.56

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Terry Hill6501583.33
2Joseph Addis74305.578.57
3Zane Allford84315.568.75
4Robert Davies9522666.67
5Mark Emblem9441666.67
6Clive Thomas105326.565
7Hiram Rogers11623763.64
8Dennis O. Jones11542763.64
9Brian Ross8341562.5
10Paul Scott10523660
11Lucas James9423555.56
12Neil Carter9342555.56

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Joseph Addis74305.52.91932.5807
2Mark Emblem944163.97452.0255
3Tony Davies840442.02281.9772
4Clive Thomas105326.54.98511.5149
5Paul Scott1052364.87171.1283
6Terry Hill650153.9971.003
7Adam Jenkins63123.52.77520.7248
8Liam Penny21101.50.78280.7172
9Alan Keene530232.43570.5643
10Brian Ross834154.47240.5276
11Owain Davies110010.57290.4271
12Neil Carter934254.66330.3367
13Dave Turner110010.69220.3078
14Nick Davies202010.79570.2043
15Peter Wood-Fisher412121.84480.1552
16Zane Allford84315.55.35470.1453
17Richard Batey624043.9520.048
18Robert Sequeira2002000
19Robert Davies9522660
20Sebastian Hopkins5104110
21Ben Tucker61141.51.50
22Enes Yoldas3003000
23Rigby Stedman1100110
24Dave Connolly20110.50.5799-0.0799
25Hiram Rogers1162377.1488-0.1488
26Lucas James942355.159-0.159
27Chris Reading202011.2112-0.2112
28Mark Summers30120.50.7438-0.2438
29Dennis O. Jones1154277.3297-0.3297
30Dave Williams62132.52.8744-0.3744
31Bob Stanworth61141.52.1168-0.6168
32Kzrystof Gacek520322.7521-0.7521
33Chris Dixon504122.809-0.809
34Lyn Holland101543.54.4997-0.9997
35Ron Williams914434.1979-1.1979
36Steve Horrell1214734.75-1.75
37Mateusz Gibiec804423.9447-1.9447
38Paul Mills620424.3185-2.3185
39Andrew Owen71332.54.9524-2.4524