Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Pontypool B733 116.59
Newport Knights724 114.58
Malpas B740 313.58
Abergavenny C723 2157
Abergavenny D713 312.55
Newport Bishops721 4125

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Zane Allford6420583.33
2Paul Scott7421571.43
3Dennis O. Jones7340571.43

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Paul Scott742153.56421.4358
2Mark Emblem724142.79761.2024
3Tony Davies420220.82181.1782
4Zane Allford642054.23180.7682
5Joseph Addis312021.24150.7585
6Adam Jenkins52122.51.77520.7248
7Clive Thomas732243.38070.6193
8Neil Carter62313.53.03230.4677
9Owain Davies110010.57290.4271
10Kzrystof Gacek320121.62920.3708
11Richard Batey422032.680.32
12Dave Turner110010.69220.3078
13Brian Ross41302.52.23210.2679
14Mark Summers10100.50.29670.2033
15Dennis O. Jones734054.88170.1183
16Chris Reading10100.50.41320.0868
17Terry Hill430132.92480.0752
18Nick Davies10100.50.45360.0464
19Robert Sequeira1001000
20Robert Davies6321440
21Sebastian Hopkins5104110
22Ben Tucker31111.51.50
23Enes Yoldas3003000
24Rigby Stedman1100110
25Peter Wood-Fisher31111.51.5345-0.0345
26Dave Connolly20110.50.5799-0.0799
27Hiram Rogers74124.54.6928-0.1928
28Lyn Holland714233.3342-0.3342
29Dave Williams62132.52.8744-0.3744
30Alan Keene310211.381-0.381
31Lucas James622233.477-0.477
32Steve Horrell81342.53.0782-0.5782
33Bob Stanworth61141.52.1168-0.6168
34Chris Dixon302111.6553-0.6553
35Ron Williams704323.1544-1.1544
36Mateusz Gibiec704323.3731-1.3731
37Andrew Owen41121.53.0226-1.5226
38Paul Mills410312.6043-1.6043