Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Pontypool B843 11911
Newport Knights925 2189
Abergavenny C833 217.59
Malpas B740 313.58
Abergavenny D914 4166
Newport Bishops721 4125

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Dennis O. Jones8440675
2Zane Allford7421571.43
3Hiram Rogers85125.568.75
4Clive Thomas9522666.67
5Paul Scott9423555.56

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Tony Davies630331.35111.6489
2Clive Thomas952264.36561.6344
3Joseph Addis52303.52.05821.4418
4Mark Emblem724142.79761.2024
5Adam Jenkins52122.51.77520.7248
6Brian Ross63304.53.78270.7173
7Paul Scott942354.44330.5567
8Dennis O. Jones844065.50120.4988
9Terry Hill540143.5280.472
10Neil Carter62313.53.03230.4677
11Owain Davies110010.57290.4271
12Richard Batey422032.680.32
13Dave Turner110010.69220.3078
14Mark Summers10100.50.29670.2033
15Zane Allford742154.83640.1636
16Chris Reading10100.50.41320.0868
17Hiram Rogers85125.55.43740.0626
18Nick Davies10100.50.45360.0464
19Robert Sequeira2002000
20Robert Davies6321440
21Sebastian Hopkins5104110
22Ben Tucker41121.51.50
23Enes Yoldas3003000
24Rigby Stedman1100110
25Peter Wood-Fisher31111.51.5345-0.0345
26Dave Connolly20110.50.5799-0.0799
27Dave Williams62132.52.8744-0.3744
28Alan Keene310211.381-0.381
29Lucas James622233.477-0.477
30Bob Stanworth61141.52.1168-0.6168
31Kzrystof Gacek520322.7521-0.7521
32Lyn Holland814333.7836-0.7836
33Steve Horrell1014533.8167-0.8167
34Chris Dixon40311.52.3273-0.8273
35Ron Williams704323.1544-1.1544
36Mateusz Gibiec704323.3731-1.3731
37Paul Mills520323.6043-1.6043
38Andrew Owen512223.7073-1.7073