Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Malpas B1381 428.517
Pontypool B1364 32916
Abergavenny C1354 42814
Newport Bishops1361 62413
Newport Knights1326 52310
Abergavenny D1316 622.58

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Richard Batey8440675
2Joseph Addis95316.572.22
3Zane Allford10541770
4Dennis O. Jones13742969.23
5Terry Hill85125.568.75
6Mark Emblem136528.565.38
7Brian Ross93515.561.11
8Robert Davies10523660
9Lucas James12624758.33
10Hiram Rogers136347.557.69
11Tony Davies9504555.56
12Adam Jenkins9423555.56
13Paul Scott125346.554.17
14Clive Thomas125346.554.17
15Neil Carter113535.550
16Mateusz Gibiec11344545.45

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Tony Davies950452.27822.7218
2Joseph Addis95316.53.782.72
3Mark Emblem136528.56.32732.1727
4Liam Penny52303.51.91961.5804
5Alan Keene74124.53.53970.9603
6Paul Scott125346.55.63270.8673
7Adam Jenkins942354.18760.8124
8Richard Batey844065.27870.7213
9Brian Ross93515.54.80550.6945
10Clive Thomas125346.55.82210.6779
11Terry Hill85125.54.89070.6093
12Dennis O. Jones1374298.56730.4327
13Owain Davies110010.57290.4271
14Dave Turner110010.69220.3078
15Nick Davies202010.79570.2043
16Dave Williams93334.54.39970.1003
17Robert Sequeira2002000
18Robert Davies10523660
19Sebastian Hopkins5104110
20Ben Tucker72142.52.50
21Enes Yoldas3003000
22Rigby Stedman1100110
23Zane Allford1054177.0701-0.0701
24Dave Connolly20110.50.5799-0.0799
25Lucas James1262477.2022-0.2022
26Chris Reading202011.2112-0.2112
27Bob Stanworth822433.2124-0.2124
28Neil Carter113535.55.8218-0.3218
29Peter Wood-Fisher712422.3926-0.3926
30Mark Summers50140.51.1266-0.6266
31Hiram Rogers136347.58.2012-0.7012
32Kzrystof Gacek520322.7521-0.7521
33Chris Dixon504122.809-0.809
34Mateusz Gibiec1134455.9421-0.9421
35Gordon Cadden302111.9538-0.9538
36Lyn Holland122554.55.6622-1.1622
37Ron Williams1216545.5627-1.5627
38Steve Horrell141583.55.5765-2.0765
39Andrew Owen71332.54.9524-2.4524
40Paul Mills93153.55.9813-2.4813